Next competitions:

May 27 – 31, 2018
August 27–30, October 22–25
RED SEA   Dahab, South Sinai, Egypt

August 25 – 27, 2016 RedCcup competition results:

Day 1, Depth (25-08-2016)

Last Name First Name Country Gender Discipline AP [m] RP [m] Penalties Status Notes Record Points
Sychev Evgeny Russia M CWT 92 85 7 / 1 PEN opener 77
Keenan Stephen Ireland M CWT 82 71 11 / 1 PEN 59
Lawrynowicz Piotr Poland M CWT 75 75 0 OK 75
Chivescu Walter Romania M CWT 67 67 0 OK NR 67
Friesendorf Cornelius Germany M CWT 65 65 0 OK 65
Zharkova Nataliia Ukraine F CNF 62 62 0 OK NR 62
Koerber Andreas Austria M FIM 60 60 0 OK 60
Saurow Eugen Russia M CNF 60 60 0 DQBO 0
Filinis Michel Brazil M FIM 57 57 0 DQBO 0
Blundon Renee USA F FIM 55 55 0 OK 55
Bakheet Bassam Saudi Arabia M FIM 52 52 0 OK NR 52
Seong Hyunho South Korea M CWT 50 50 0 OK 50
Alsabei Abdualazize Saudi Arabia M FIM 45 45 0 OK 45
Adel Passante Egypt F CWT 41 41 0 OK NR 41
Ng Ka Wing (Eva) Hong Kong F FIM 41 41 0 OK NR 41
Buisseret Max Belgium M FIM 40 40 0 OK 40
Khalil Maha Egypt F CWT 25 25 0 OK 25

Day 2, Static (26-08-2016)

Last Name First Name Country Gender Discipline AP [m:ss] RP [m:ss] Penalties Status Points
Friesendorf Cornelius Germany M STA 2:30 5:55 0 OK 71
Alsabei Abdualazize Saudi Arabia M STA 4:15 5:22 0 OK 64,4
Zharkova Nataliia Ukraine F STA 4:30 5:21 0 OK 64,2
Blundon Renee USA F STA 2:45 4:05 0 OK 49
Bakheet Bassam Saudi Arabia M STA 4:00 4:03 0 OK 48,6
Khalil Maha Egypt F STA 2:30 3:19 0 / 1 PEN 38,8
Yakymenko Anastasiia Ukraine F STA 5:15 5:41 0 DQBO 0
Saurow Eugen Russia M STA 2:00 6:12 0 DQSP 0
Buisseret Max Belgium M STA 2:00 6:12 0 DQSP 0

Day 3, Depth (27-08-2016)

Last Name First Name Country Gender Discipline AP [m] RP [m] Penalties Status Notes Record Points
Olshevskaya Maria Russia F CWT 55 44 11 / 1 PEN opener 32
Finilis Michel Brazil M FIM 57 57 0 OK NR 57
Kreiveras Gus Lithuania M CWT 91 91 0 OK NR 91
Zharkova Nataliia Ukraine F CWT 90 90 0 OK NR 90
Keenan Stephen Ireland M CWT 82 71 11 / 0 DQSP 0
Chivescu Walter Romania M FIM 78 78 0 OK NR 78
Lawrynowicz Piotr Poland M FIM 75 75 0 OK 75
Friesendorf Cornelius Germany M CWT 71 71 0 OK 71
Koerber Andreas Austria M FIM 63 0 0 DNS 0
Saurow Eugen Russia M CNF 60 60 0 OK 60
Blundon Renee USA F FIM 57 57 0 OK 57
Bakheet Bassam Saudi Arabia M FIM 55 55 0 DQSP 16 s 0
Hariri Wael Saudi Arabia M FIM 55 55 0 DQSP 16 s 0
Seong Hyunho South Korea M CNF 45 45 0 OK 45
Alsabei Abdualazize Saudi Arabia M CWT 45 45 0 OK 45
Adel Passante Egypt F FIM 44 44 0 OK NR 44
Buisseret Max Belgium M FIM 43 43 0 OK 43

Competition gallery:

Contact us if any questions!
Looking forward to see you all in Dahab!

Best Regards,
RedCcup team

+20 100 463 2931


© RedCcup, 2015–2017.
All rights reserved.