Next competition:

October 24 – 26, 2017
RED SEA   Dahab, South Sinai, Egypt

November 3 – 5, 2016 RedCcup competition results:

Day 1, Depth (03-11-2016)

Last Name First Name Country Gender Discipline AP [m] RP [m] Penalties Status Notes Record Points
Zharkova Nataliia Ukrain F FIM 82 82 0 OK NR 82
Kim Sungsu South Korea M CWT 82 82 0 OK NR 82
Lavwrynowicz Piotr Poland M FIM 80 80 0 OK 80
Jeranko Samo Slovenia M CNF 77 77 0 OK NR 77
Alsabei Abdualaziz Saudi Arabia M CWT 71 71 0 DQBO 0
Kapusta Iryna Ukrain F CWT 67 67 0 OK 67
Bourdillon Helena UK F CWT 66 66 0 OK 66
Cec Neza Slovenia F CWT 63 63 0 OK 63
Botman Pete Netherlands M CNF 61 61 0 OK NR 61
Buenker-Wohlfarth Grit Germany F FIM 57 57 0 OK 57
Seong Hyunho South Korea M CNF 57 50 7 / 1 PEN short, tag 42
Shtil'man Stasia Ukrain F FIM 57 57 0 OK 57
Adel Passante Egypt F FIM 54 54 0 OK CR 54
Paganelli Linda Italy F CNF 53 53 0 OK NR 53
Verbruggen Inge Belgium F CWT 46 46 0 OK NR 46
NG Ka Wing (Eva) Hong Kong F FIM 45 45 0 OK NR 45
Tobler Julia Switzerland F CWT 40 40 0 OK 40
Park Changeung South Korea M CNF 33 33 0 OK 33
Ezzeldin Raghda Egypt F CNF 30 30 0 DQBO 0

Day 2, Static (04-11-2016)

Last Name First Name Country Gender Discipline AP [m:ss] RP [m:ss] Penalties Status Record Points
Naser Amal Saudi Arabia F STA 3:00 4:00 0 OK NR 48
Shtil'man Stasia Ukrain F STA 3:40 4:04 0 OK 48,8
Ezzeldin Raghda Egypt F STA 2:00 4:21 0 OK NR 52,2
Alsabei Abdualaziz Saudi Arabia M STA 4:30 2:35 23 PEN 8
Botman Pete Netherlands M STA 5:00 6:31 0 OK 78,2

Day 3, Depth (05-11-2016)

Last Name First Name Country Gender Discipline AP [m] RP [m] Penalties Status Notes Record Points
Jeranko Samo Slovenia M CWT 92 92 0 OK 92
Lavwrynowicz Piotr Poland M CWT 80 80 0 OK 80
Pengov Luka Slovenia M CWT 80 67 13 / 1 PEN short, tag 53
Kim Sungsu South Korea M FIM 76 76 0 DQBO 0
Alsabei Abdualaziz Saudi Arabia M CWT 71 71 0 DQBO 0
Botman Pete Netherlands M FIM 72 5 67 PEN short, tag 0
Bubenchykov Oleksandr Ukrain M CNF 65 65 0 OK NR 65
Cec Neza Slovenia F FIM 60 60 0 OK 60
Bourdillon Helena UK F FIM 50 50 0 OK 50
Shtil'man Stasia Ukrain F FIM 59 59 0 OK 59
Seong Hyunho South Korea M CNF 57 52 5 / 1 PEN short, tag 46
Paganelli Linda Italy F CNF 56 56 0 OK NR 56
Lee Su yeol South Korea M CWT 50 50 0 OK 50
NG Ka Wing (Eva) Hong Kong F FIM 47 47 0 DQBO 0
Verbruggen Inge Belgium F FIM 46 0 DNS 0
Tobler Julia Switzerland F CWT 43 43 0 OK 43
Ezzeldin Raghda Egypt F CWT 42 42 0 OK NR 42
Buenker-Wohlfarth Grit Germany F CNF 40 40 0 OK 40
Park Changeung South Korea M CNF 36 36 0 OK 36

Competition gallery:

Contact us if any questions!
Looking forward to see you all in Dahab!

Best Regards,
RedCcup team

+20 100 463 2931


© RedCcup, 2015–2017.
All rights reserved.