Next competitions:

May 27 – 31, 2018
August 27–30, October 22–25
RED SEA   Dahab, South Sinai, Egypt

August 08 – 10, 2017 RedCcup competition results:

Day 1, Depth (08-08-2017)

Last Name First Name Country Gender Discipline AP [m] RP [m] Penalties Status Notes Record Points
Seong Hyunho South Korea M CWT 75 60 15 / 1 DQBO airways 0
Kim Heechan South Korea M CWT 70 70 0 OK 70
Grickevica Beata Latvia F FIM 67 67 0 OK NR 67
Wikström Martin Sweden M CWT 66 66 0 OK 66
Körber Andreas Austria M FIM 65 65 0 OK 65
Schiffer Thomas Sweden M CWT 65 65 0 OK 65
Lee Soohun South Korea M FIM 63 63 0 OK 63
Jang Jihoon South Korea M CNF 58 58 0 OK NR 58
Leung Tsz Wai Hong Kong M FIM 58 58 0 OK NR 58
Balck Peter Sweden M CWT 55 55 0 OK 55
Ahn Kyeongna South Korea F FIM 52 52 0 OK NR 52
Kim Jaegon South Korea M FIM 50 50 0 DQSP sequence 0
Kim June Young South Korea F CWT 50 50 0 OK 50
Anderson Matthew Australia M CWT 50 45 5 DQSP 0
Chivescu Walter Romania M CNF 46 46 0 OK NR 46
Alrashidi Abdulrahman Kuwait M FIM 45 45 0 OK 45
Al Omran Abdullah Kuwait M FIM 40 40 0 OK 40
Lotta Pixy Germany F CNF 35 35 0 OK 35
Adawi Mohammed Abdu A Saudi Arabia M FIM 35 35 0 DQBO airways 0
Bouwmeester Jessica Switzerland F FIM 27 27 0 OK 27
Ng Ka Wing Hong Kong F CNF 25 25 0 OK NR 25

Day 2, Static (09-08-2017)

Last Name First Name Country Gender Discipline AP [m:ss] RP [m:ss] Penalties Status Record Points
Ericson Lotta Sweden F STA 4:00 4:46 0 OK 57,2
Dagoury Florian France M STA 0:01 7:35 0 OK 91
Al Omran Abdullah Kuwait M STA 4:10 5:19 0 OK 63,8
Adawi Mohammed Abdu A Saudi Arabia M STA 3:30 3:43 0 OK 44,6
Schwerdtner Heike Germany F STA 3:30 5:57 0 DQSP 0
Elmleegy Mohamed Egypt M STA 3:00 3:51 0 OK 46,2
Anderson Matthew Australia M STA 1:00 5:35 0 OK 67
Bouwmeester Jessica Switzerland F STA 2:00 3:44 0 OK 44,8
Mougenot Charlotte Egypt F STA 2:00 4:08 0 OK 49,6

Day 3, Depth (10-08-2017)

Last Name First Name Country Gender Discipline AP [m] RP [m] Penalties Status Notes Record Points
Seong Hyunho South Korea M CWT 75 66 9 / 1 PEN short, tag 56
Schiffer Thomas Sweden M CWT 71 64 7 / 1 PEN short, tag 56
Körber Andreas Austria M FIM 70 70 0 DQBO 0
Grickevica Beata Latvia F FIM 69 69 0 OK NR 69
Wikström Martin Sweden M CWT 68 41 27 / 1 PEN short, tag 13
Balck Peter Sweden M CWT 63 51 12 / 1 PEN short, tag 38
Jang Jihoon South Korea M CNF 60 60 0 OK NR 60
Ahn Kyeongna South Korea F FIM 55 55 0 OK NR 55
Kim June Young South Korea F CWT 52 52 0 OK 52
Griffith John B. USA M FIM 15 15 0 OK 15
Chivescu Walter Romania M CNF 51 51 0 OK NR 51
Kim Jaegon South Korea M FIM 50 50 0 OK 50
Anderson Matthew Australia M CWT 50 50 0 OK 50
Alrashidi Abdulrahman Kuwait M FIM 50 50 0 OK 50
Lotta Pixy Germany F FIM 46 46 0 OK 46
Al Omran Abdullah Kuwait M FIM 45 45 0 OK 45
Leung Tsz Wai Hong Kong M CNF 40 40 0 OK NR 40
Schwerdtner Heike Germany F CWT 38 38 0 OK 38
Bouwmeester Jessica Switzerland F CWT 30 30 0 OK 30

Competition gallery:

Contact us if any questions!
Looking forward to see you all in Dahab!

Best Regards,
RedCcup team

+20 100 463 2931


© RedCcup, 2015–2017.
All rights reserved.