Next competitions:

May 27 – 31, 2018
August 27–30, October 22–25
RED SEA   Dahab, South Sinai, Egypt

Competition sponsors:

October 24 – 26, 2017 RedCcup competition results:

Day 1, Depth (24-10-2017)

Last Name First Name Country Gender Discipline AP [m] RP [m] Penalties Status Notes Record Points
Adhari Akim France M CWT 92 92 0 OK 92
Malina Mateusz Poland M CNF 90 85 5 / 1 DQOTHER short, tag,
pull
0
Jang Jihoon South Korea M CWT 86 86 0 OK NR 86
Kim Sungsu South Korea M CWT 84 84 0 DQBO 0
Hyunho Seong South Korea M CWT 76 76 0 OK 76
Ghilain Gauthier Belgium M CWT 72 0 DNS 0
Chivescu Walter Romania M FIM 72 72 0 OK 72
Andrade Edgardo Honduras M CWT 71 71 0 OK NR 71
Kim Taeyoung South Korea M CWT 71 47 24 / 1 PEN short, tag 22
Waaldijk Huub Netherlands M FIM 71 55 16 / 1 PEN short, tag 38
Grickevica Beata Latvia F FIM 70 70 0 / 1 PEN tag lost 69
Nilsson Alexander Sweden M FIM 70 70 0 DQBO 0
Rodnova Olga Russia F CWT 60 60 0 OK 60
Blanco Mario Argentina M FIM 60 60 0 OK 60
Blundon Renee USA F FIM 60 60 0 OK 60
Ahn Kyeongna South Korea F FIM 58 58 0 OK NR 58
Iseeva Kristina Russia F CWT 56 56 0 OK 56
Blinovskii Kirill Russia M FIM 56 56 0 OK 56
Shin Donghyeon South Korea M FIM 56 0 DNS 0
Stryx Robert Germany M CWT 55 55 0 OK 55
Al Omran Abdullah Kuwait M FIM 52 52 0 OK NR 52
Mueller Pixy Germany F FIM 50 38 12 / 1 DQSP short, tag 0
Gibson Nancy United Kingdom F FIM 50 50 0 OK 50
Verbruggen Inge Belgium F CWT 48 48 0 OK NR 48
Tobler Julia Switzerland F CWT 48 48 0 OK 48
Ng Ka Wing Hong Kong F FIM 48 48 0 DQSP 0
Bin Jabal Yaqoub Kuwait M CNF 46 46 0 DQBO airways 0
Vuillemin Loïc Switzerland M FIM 45 45 0 OK 45
Walsh Claire Ireland F FIM 42 42 0 OK NR 42
Stephan Jeremy USA M FIM 42 0 DNS 0
Yoo Jungmoo South Korea M CNF 41 41 0 OK 41
Van Coller Sophia South Africa F CNF 40 40 0 OK 40
Kim Hyemi South Korea F CNF 40 40 0 DQBO 0
Anqi Lim Singapore F FIM 40 40 0 OK NR 40
Kim Hyemin South Korea F FIM 40 40 0 OK 40
Bobrysheva Halina Belarus F FIM 31 31 0 OK NR 31
Choi Inkyu South Korea M CNF 25 25 0 OK 25
Zholdasbayev Dauren Kazakhstan M CWT 25 25 0 OK NR 25

Day 2, Static (25-10-2017)

Last Name First Name Country Gender Discipline AP [m:ss] RP [m:ss] Penalties Status Record Points
Gibson Nancy United Kingdom F STA 2:00 5:40 0 OK 68
Blanco Mario Argentina M STA 6:00 3:24 31.2 PEN short 9.6
Yoo Jungmoo South Korea M STA 4:30 4:59 0 / 1 PEN late start 58.8
Vuillemin Loïc Switzerland M STA 4:30 4:45 0 OK 57
Ezzeldin Aly Raghda Egypt F STA 4:22 5:03 0 OK NR 60.6
Ahn Kyeongna South Korea F STA 4:00 4:02 0 OK 48.4
Van Coller Sophia South Africa F STA 3:30 4:34 0 OK 54.8
Zholdasbayev Dauren Kazakhstan M STA 2:30 3:08 0 OK NR 37.6
Paraiyar Anna United Kingdom F STA 2:00 5:03 0 OK 60.6
Walsh Claire Ireland F STA 1:30 5:23 0 DQBO 0
Malaiwongs Ploy Thailand F STA 0:01 5:19 0 OK NR 63.8

Day 3, Depth (26-10-2017)

Last Name First Name Country Gender Discipline AP [m] RP [m] Penalties Status Notes Record Points
Adhari Akim France M CWT 93 82 11 / 1 PEN short, tag 70
Jang Jihoon South Korea M CWT 91 91 0 OK NR 91
Malina Mateusz Poland M CNF 90 80 10 / 1 DQOTHER short, tag,
pull
0
Hyunho Seong South Korea M CWT 80 80 0 OK 80
Chivescu Walter Romania M FIM 75 75 0 OK 75
Andrade Edgardo Honduras M FIM 72 72 0 OK NR 72
Waaldijk Huub Netherlands M FIM 71 66 5 / 1 PEN short, tag 60
Grickevica Beata Latvia F FIM 71 71 0 OK NR 71
Kim Taeyoung South Korea M CWT 70 70 0 DQBO 0
Nilsson Alexander Sweden M FIM 70 70 0 OK 70
Blanco Mario Argentina M CWT 65 38 27 / 1 PEN short, tag 10
Blundon Renee USA F FIM 63 63 0 OK 63
Iseeva Kristina Russia F CWT 59 59 0 DQBO 0
Stryx Robert Germany M FIM 57 57 0 OK 57
Shin Donghyeon South Korea M FIM 56 56 0 OK 56
Al Omran Abdullah Kuwait M FIM 55 55 0 OK 55
Rodnova Olga Russia F FIM 55 55 0 OK 55
Gibson Nancy United Kingdom F FIM 55 55 0 OK 55
Verbruggen Inge Belgium F CWT 53 53 0 OK NR 53
Yoo Jungmoo South Korea M FIM 51 45 6 / 1 PEN short, tag 38
Vuillemin Loïc Switzerland M FIM 50 50 0 OK 50
Mueller Pixy Germany F FIM 50 40 10 / 1 PEN short, tag 29
Tobler Julia Switzerland F CWT 50 50 0 OK 50
Ng Ka Wing Hong Kong F FIM 48 48 0 DQBO 0
Bin Jabal Yaqoub Kuwait M CNF 46 46 0 DQBO 0
Kim Hyemin South Korea F FIM 45 45 0 / 1 PEN tag lost 44
Ezzeldin Aly Raghda Egypt F CWT 45 45 0 OK NR 45
Stephan Jeremy USA M FIM 42 42 0 OK 42
Anqi Lim Singapore F FIM 42 42 0 OK NR 42
Van Coller Sophia South Africa F CNF 41 41 0 OK 41
Kim Hyemi South Korea F CNF 40 40 0 DQBO 0
Cha Bohwan South Korea M CNF 35 35 0 OK 35
Bobrysheva Halina Belarus F FIM 33 33 0 OK NR 33
Choi Inkyu South Korea M CNF 30 30 0 OK 30
Walsh Claire Ireland F CNF 27 27 0 OK NR 27

Competition gallery:

Contact us if any questions!
Looking forward to see you all in Dahab!

Best Regards,
RedCcup team

+20 100 463 2931


© RedCcup, 2015–2017.
All rights reserved.